Competitions

FUFA (80) Other (2) Political (5) Friendly (8) Social (9) InterSchool (14) Alumni (24) Cultural (8) Promotional (37) IntraSchool (4)

If you are organising a tournament anywhere in Uganda, email the tournament logo, a list of teams, groups and fixtures information to info@ugandafootball.com and we shall add it on this page.
Competition
FUFA Women Super League 2023/2024
Sunday, 15th Oct 23 to Friday, 31st May 24 Kampala
10 Teams
90 Fixtures
90 Results
Table
120 Players

Winner: Kawempe Muslims LFC

FUFA League

Uganda Premier League 2024/2025
Saturday, 5th Oct 24 to Saturday, 31st May 25 Kampala
16 Teams
Table

FUFA League

FUFA Big League 2023/2024
Thursday, 21st Sep 23 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Kampala
15 Teams
197 Fixtures
190 Results
Table
133 Players

FUFA League

FUFA Women Elite League 2023/2024
Sunday, 22nd Oct 23 to Friday, 31st May 24 Kampala
13 Teams
97 Fixtures
77 Results
Table
16 Players

FUFA Tournament

FUFA Womens Cup 2022/2023
Saturday, 18th Feb 23 to Saturday, 18th Feb 23 Kampala
32 Teams
27 Fixtures
27 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Buganda Region Women League 2022/2023
Sunday, 4th Dec 22 to Wednesday, 31st May 23 Wakiso
6 Teams
15 Fixtures
7 Results
Table

FUFA League

Buganda Regional League 2023/2024
Sunday, 29th Oct 23 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Kampala
26 Teams
314 Fixtures
297 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Eastern Regional League 2023/2024
Friday, 1st Sep 23 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Bukedea
26 Teams
379 Fixtures
248 Results
Table
8 Players

FUFA Tournament

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024
Saturday, 21st Oct 23 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Amuru
21 Teams
182 Fixtures
182 Results
Table
283 Players

Winner: Ntoda FC

FUFA Tournament

FUFA Western Women Regional League 2023/2024
Saturday, 16th Dec 23 to Sunday, 31st Mar 24 Mbarara
10 Teams
30 Fixtures
28 Results
Table

FUFA League

Kampala Regional League 2022/2023
Sunday, 30th Oct 22 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Kampala
25 Teams
10 Fixtures
35 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Kampala Region Women League 2023/2024
Saturday, 2nd Sep 23 to Saturday, 2nd Sep 23 Kampala
14 Teams
Table

Friendly Tournament

Kitara Region League 2023/2024
Tuesday, 31st Oct 23 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Kabarole
26 Teams
214 Fixtures
157 Results
Table
5 Players

FUFA Tournament

North East Regional League 2023/2024
Thursday, 30th Nov 23 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Soroti
20 Teams
173 Fixtures
156 Results
Table
2 Players

FUFA Tournament

Northern Region League 2023/2024
Saturday, 21st Oct 23 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Lira
21 Teams
200 Fixtures
160 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

West Nile Region League 2023/2024
Friday, 3rd Nov 23 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Arua
24 Teams
265 Fixtures
224 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Bukedea DFA 4th Div 2022/2023
Friday, 3rd Feb 23 to Friday, 3rd Feb 23 Bukedea
6 Teams
30 Results
Table

FUFA League

Bushenyi DFA 4th Div 2022/2023
Tuesday, 22nd Nov 22 to Wednesday, 8th Feb 23 Bushenyi
10 Teams
19 Fixtures
72 Results
Table

Winner: Buyanja F.C.

FUFA League

Kassanda DFA Super Cup 2023
Sunday, 25th Jun 23 to Sunday, 20th Aug 23 Kasanda
9 Teams
16 Fixtures
20 Results
Table

FUFA League

Kyegegwa DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Sunday, 18th Feb 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Kyegegwa
6 Teams
30 Fixtures
28 Results
Table

FUFA League

Kyegegwa DFA Women 4th Div 2023/2024
Saturday, 17th Feb 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Kyegegwa
6 Teams
30 Fixtures
28 Results
Table

FUFA League

Makindye DFA 4th Division 2023/2024
Friday, 15th Dec 23 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Kampala
15 Teams
210 Fixtures
198 Results
Table
51 Players

FUFA League

Manafwa DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Saturday, 24th Feb 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Manafwa
8 Teams
56 Fixtures
34 Results
Table

FUFA League

Mbarara DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Thursday, 1st Feb 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Mbarara
6 Teams
14 Fixtures
14 Results
Table

FUFA League

Mukono DFA 4th Div League 2022/2023
Tuesday, 22nd Nov 22 to Sunday, 30th Apr 23 Mukono
20 Teams
Table

FUFA Tournament

Tororo DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Thursday, 1st Feb 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Tororo
12 Teams
132 Fixtures
115 Results
Table

FUFA League

Bushenyi DFA 5th Div 2023/2024
Thursday, 1st Feb 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Bushenyi
14 Teams
72 Fixtures
60 Results
Table

FUFA League

Sportrise Ibanda 5th Division 2021/2022
Saturday, 5th Mar 22 to Thursday, 31st Mar 22 Ibanda
10 Teams
20 Fixtures
21 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Jinja 4th Div League 2023/2024
Tuesday, 28th Nov 23 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Jinja
12 Teams
132 Fixtures
88 Results
Table

FUFA League

Kyegegwa DFA 5th Div 2023/2024
Thursday, 1st Feb 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Kyegegwa
11 Teams
50 Fixtures
45 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Makindye DFA 5th Division 2023/2024
Tuesday, 12th Mar 24 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Kampala
10 Teams
90 Fixtures
90 Results
Table

Winner: Wolves Young

FUFA League

Sheema DFA 5th Div 2023/2024
Monday, 15th Apr 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Sheema
11 Teams
18 Fixtures
18 Results
Table
7 Players

Winner: Sheema United

FUFA Tournament

ERFA FUFA Junior League 2022/2023
Saturday, 14th Jan 23 to Sunday, 30th Apr 23 Mbale
10 Teams
78 Fixtures
90 Results
Table

FUFA League

FUFA Juniors League 2024
Saturday, 10th Feb 24 to Sunday, 23rd Jun 24 Kampala
15 Teams
98 Fixtures
43 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

FUFA Juniors National League 2022/2023
Sunday, 23rd Jul 23 to Sunday, 6th Aug 23 Kampala
5 Teams
10 Fixtures
10 Results
Table

FUFA League

WRFA FUFA Juniors League 2022/2023
Saturday, 10th Dec 22 to Sunday, 30th Apr 23 Mbarara
10 Teams
34 Fixtures
36 Results
Table

FUFA League

Destiny Cup 2023
Monday, 9th Jan 23 to Sunday, 15th Jan 23 Lira
30 Teams
Table

Promotional Tournament

Alexander Kyokwijuka Cup 2022
Sunday, 4th Sep 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kabale
26 Teams
1 Fixtures
5 Results
Table

Political League

Ankole Districts Cup 2023
Sunday, 4th Jun 23 to Thursday, 31st Aug 23 Mbarara
11 Teams
43 Fixtures
44 Results
Table
322 Players

Winner: Buhweju District

Cultural Tournament

Ankole Districts Cup 2024
Saturday, 11th May 24 to Monday, 30th Sep 24 Mbarara
13 Teams
2 Fixtures
Table

Cultural Tournament

Arena Super League 30+
Monday, 1st Jan 24 to Saturday, 30th Nov 24 Mbarara
12 Teams
28 Fixtures
28 Results
Table

Social League

Batambuze Friendlies
Sunday, 1st Jan 23 to Sunday, 31st Dec 23 Kampala
4 Teams
2 Fixtures
1 Results
Table
32 Players

Friendly League

Baya Vet Cup 2022
Thursday, 22nd Dec 22 to Sunday, 1st Jan 23 Ntungamo
8 Teams
13 Results
Table
8 Players

Promotional Tournament

Bika Bya Buganda 2024
Friday, 3rd May 24 to Saturday, 31st Aug 24 Kampala
41 Teams
80 Fixtures
71 Results
Table
104 Players

Cultural Tournament

Bika Bya Bugwere 2023
Saturday, 5th Aug 23 to Saturday, 30th Sep 23 Kapchorwa
21 Teams
36 Fixtures
26 Results
Table

Cultural Tournament

Blue Waves Friendly Matches 2022
Monday, 1st Aug 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Ibanda
2 Teams
1 Fixtures
1 Results
Table
3 Players

Friendly League

Bududa DFA 5th Div 2023/2024
Monday, 20th May 24 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Bududa
11 Teams
30 Fixtures
26 Results
Table

FUFA League

Buganda Kingdom Masaza Cup 2023
Saturday, 24th Jun 23 to Saturday, 30th Sep 23 Kampala
18 Teams
104 Fixtures
103 Results
Table
90 Players

Cultural Tournament

Bushenyi DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Friday, 9th Feb 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Bushenyi
8 Teams
29 Fixtures
28 Results
Table

FUFA League

Bushenyi DFA ODILO Boys 2023
Thursday, 13th Jul 23 to Monday, 31st Jul 23 Bushenyi
9 Teams
Table

InterSchool Tournament

Bushenyi DFA ODILO Girls 2023
Thursday, 13th Jul 23 to Monday, 31st Jul 23 Bundibugyo
6 Teams
Table

InterSchool Tournament

Bushenyi U17 2022 Igara West North
Thursday, 29th Dec 22 to Thursday, 29th Dec 22 Bushenyi
5 Teams
7 Results
Table

Winner: Butare Young Stars

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 2022 Igara West South
Tuesday, 3rd Jan 23 to Wednesday, 4th Jan 23 Bushenyi
5 Teams
8 Results
Table

Winner: Mashonga Young Academy

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 League 2023/2024
Friday, 1st Dec 23 to Saturday, 10th Feb 24 Bushenyi
13 Teams
19 Fixtures
19 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 2022 Ruhinda Zone
Thursday, 22nd Dec 22 to Thursday, 22nd Dec 22 Bushenyi
4 Teams
7 Results
Table

Winner: Nyakatsiro Hotspurs

Promotional Tournament

Busoga Masaza Cup 2023
Sunday, 20th Aug 23 to Tuesday, 31st Oct 23 Jinja
14 Teams
36 Fixtures
30 Results
Table
33 Players

Cultural Tournament

CAF African Schools Championship 2022
Friday, 15th Jul 22 to Tuesday, 19th Jul 22 Kampala
10 Teams
10 Fixtures
19 Results
Table

InterSchool Tournament

CCU Soccer Tournament 2022
Thursday, 20th Oct 22 to Thursday, 10th Nov 22 Gulu
19 Teams
8 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

CECAFA African Schools Football Boys 2023
Monday, 11th Dec 23 to Wednesday, 13th Dec 23 Nairobi, kenya
6 Teams
17 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

FUFA League

CECAFA African Schools Football Girls 2023
Monday, 11th Dec 23 to Wednesday, 13th Dec 23 Nairobi, kenya
5 Teams
11 Fixtures
10 Results
Table

FUFA League

CECAFA Women Champions League 2023
Monday, 14th Aug 23 to Wednesday, 30th Aug 23 Kampala
9 Teams
20 Fixtures
20 Results
Table

Winner: JKT Queens

Other Tournament

Chaapa League Season 9
Thursday, 1st Feb 24 to Thursday, 31st Oct 24 Kampala
26 Teams
Table

Alumni League

Dr JBM Ssentongo Champions League 2023
Saturday, 16th Sep 23 to Saturday, 4th Nov 23 Kasanda
70 Teams
45 Fixtures
97 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Eastern Regional League Women 2023/2024
Wednesday, 10th Jan 24 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Mayuge
11 Teams
54 Fixtures
55 Results
Table

FUFA League

FUFA Beach Soccer League 2023/2024
Sunday, 14th Jan 24 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Kampala
10 Teams
90 Fixtures
70 Results
Table

FUFA League

FUFA ODILO Championship 2023 Boys
Friday, 15th Sep 23 to Sunday, 17th Sep 23 Jinja
8 Teams
8 Results
Table

InterSchool Tournament

FUFA ODILO Championship 2023 Girls
Monday, 11th Sep 23 to Sunday, 17th Sep 23 Jinja
7 Teams
2 Fixtures
12 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

FUFA Western Region League 2021/2022
Saturday, 4th Dec 21 to Sunday, 29th May 22 Mbarara
18 Teams
143 Results
Table
25 Players

Winner: Kaaro Karungi FC

FUFA Tournament

FUFA Women Super League 2020/2021
Thursday, 1st Apr 21 to Friday, 30th Apr 21 Kampala
10 Teams
1 Fixtures
1 Results
Table

Winner: Lady Doves WFC

FUFA Tournament

FUTSAL Super League 2023/2024
Thursday, 23rd Nov 23 to Friday, 31st May 24 Kampala
12 Teams
131 Fixtures
132 Results
Table

Winner: Park FC

FUFA League

Hon. Jane Embandituka Inter Subcounty 2021
Saturday, 13th Nov 21 to Tuesday, 28th Dec 21 Ibanda
16 Teams
32 Results
Table

Winner: Bisheshe

Political Tournament

Ibanda Corporate League 2024
Sunday, 11th Feb 24 to Tuesday, 31st Dec 24 Ibanda
20 Teams
30 Fixtures
30 Results
Table

Promotional League

Ibanda DFA 4th Division 2022/2023
Tuesday, 24th Jan 23 to Tuesday, 31st Jan 23 Ibanda
4 Teams
6 Results
Table

FUFA League

Ibanda Inter Academy Cup 2023
Friday, 19th May 23 to Friday, 19th May 23 Ibanda
6 Teams
10 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

Winner: Katongore Academy

Promotional Tournament

IBASCO Inter House Games 2023
Saturday, 22nd Jul 23 to Saturday, 22nd Jul 23 Ibanda
6 Teams
15 Results
Table

IntraSchool Tournament

IBASCO League Season 2
Saturday, 4th Feb 23 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Kampala
1 Teams
Table

Alumni League

Jean Sseninde Mens Invitational 2022
Monday, 22nd Aug 22 to Friday, 26th Aug 22 Kampala
4 Teams
2 Fixtures
6 Results
Table
28 Players

Winner: Terra Nova Soccer Club

Promotional League

Jinja Oldies League 2024
Monday, 1st Jan 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Jinja
8 Teams
56 Fixtures
34 Results
Table

Promotional League

Kaggwa League Season 3
Sunday, 6th Aug 23 to Sunday, 31st Dec 23 Kampala
12 Teams
134 Fixtures
132 Results
Table
203 Players

Alumni League

Kaggwa League Preseason 2024
Sunday, 7th Apr 24 to Sunday, 7th Apr 24 Kampala
16 Teams
28 Fixtures
28 Results
Table
24 Players

Alumni Tournament

Kampala Regional League 2023/2024
Saturday, 30th Sep 23 to Friday, 31st May 24 Kampala
25 Teams
Table

FUFA Tournament

Kassanda DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Sunday, 1st Oct 23 to Sunday, 30th Jun 24 Kasanda
10 Teams
35 Fixtures
27 Results
Table

FUFA League

King Ceasor University League 2023
Thursday, 7th Mar 24 to Thursday, 7th Mar 24 Kampala
7 Teams
Table

Promotional League

Kings Of Soccer 2023
Saturday, 23rd Dec 23 to Sunday, 24th Dec 23 Mukono
5 Teams
11 Fixtures
11 Results
Table

Social Tournament

KISOBA League Season 3
Sunday, 3rd Mar 24 to Tuesday, 31st Dec 24 Bushenyi
18 Teams
152 Fixtures
36 Results
Table
285 Players

Alumni League

KISOBA League Season 1
Friday, 15th Jul 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kampala
18 Teams
17 Fixtures
153 Results
Table

Winner: Jamaican Bees 2006 - 2011

Alumni League

Kitoogo Friendlies
Sunday, 1st Jan 23 to Saturday, 31st Jan 26 Kampala
40 Teams
25 Fixtures
53 Results
Table
90 Players

Friendly League

Kitunga League Season 7
Sunday, 11th Feb 24 to Tuesday, 31st Dec 24 Kampala
15 Teams
105 Fixtures
61 Results
Table

Alumni League

KLM SC Friendlies
Sunday, 1st Jan 23 to Saturday, 3rd Apr 27 Kampala
7 Teams
8 Fixtures
9 Results
Table
39 Players

Friendly None

KLM sc Internal Sunday special league
Saturday, 27th May 23 to Saturday, 28th Jun 25 Kampala
2 Teams
13 Fixtures
16 Results
Table
48 Players

Other Tournament

Korvema Football Tournament 2023
Saturday, 25th Nov 23 to Thursday, 26th Oct 23 Kampala

Social Tournament

La Mennais Cup Boys 2023
Saturday, 26th Aug 23 to Sunday, 3rd Sep 23 Ibanda
7 Teams
23 Fixtures
23 Results
Table

Winner: St Charles Lwanga Kasasa

InterSchool Tournament

Mabonwa Heavens Friendly Matches
Sunday, 26th Jun 22 to Sunday, 26th Jun 22 Ibanda
13 Teams
11 Results
Table
8 Players

Friendly League

Mabonwa Inter Cells Tournament 2023
Saturday, 4th Nov 23 to Sunday, 31st Dec 23 Ibanda
8 Teams
32 Fixtures
32 Results
Table
35 Players

Promotional Tournament

Macos League Season 4
Sunday, 14th Apr 24 to Tuesday, 31st Dec 24 Kampala
12 Teams
66 Fixtures
48 Results
Table
50 Players

Alumni League

Magogo Cup 2023/2024
Thursday, 21st Dec 23 to Sunday, 31st Mar 24 Buyende
35 Teams
48 Fixtures
48 Results
Table

Political Tournament

Makindye DFA 5th Division 2022/2023
Monday, 6th Mar 23 to Wednesday, 31st May 23 Kampala
10 Teams
42 Fixtures
87 Results
Table

FUFA League

Mayuge DFA 4th Div 2023/2024
Friday, 1st Dec 23 to Friday, 31st May 24 Mayuge
9 Teams
72 Fixtures
66 Results
Table

FUFA League

Mayuge DFA 5th Div 2023/2024
Sunday, 28th Apr 24 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Mayuge
7 Teams
34 Fixtures
34 Results
Table

FUFA League

Mbale City USSSA 2024
Friday, 22nd Mar 24 to Tuesday, 26th Mar 24 Mbale
16 Teams
31 Fixtures
31 Results
Table

InterSchool Tournament

Mbarara Eid Cup 2024
Friday, 1st Mar 24 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Mbarara
14 Teams
25 Fixtures
25 Results
Table

Winner: Central Market

Social Tournament

Mitooma Amashaza Cup 2022
Sunday, 9th Oct 22 to Wednesday, 30th Nov 22 Mitooma
3 Teams
5 Fixtures
5 Results
Table

Promotional League

Mpunde Idd Cup 2024
Tuesday, 26th Mar 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Buyende
7 Teams
12 Fixtures
8 Results
Table
42 Players

Social Tournament

Mushanga League Season 2
Sunday, 2nd Jun 24 to Tuesday, 31st Dec 24 Kampala
12 Teams
Table

Alumni League

Mutalaga Christmas Tournament 2023
Monday, 17th Jul 23 to Monday, 31st Jul 23 Kampala
4 Teams
5 Fixtures
6 Results
Table
16 Players

Social Tournament

Ndorwa East Christmas Tournament 2023
Thursday, 7th Dec 23 to Tuesday, 26th Dec 23 Kabale
12 Teams
22 Fixtures
18 Results
Table

Political Tournament

Noble U20 Knockout Cup 2024
Friday, 19th Jan 24 to Wednesday, 31st Jan 24 Ibanda
8 Teams
15 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Ntare Lions League XIV
Sunday, 3rd Sep 23 to Sunday, 3rd Sep 23 Kampala
20 Teams
188 Fixtures
45 Results
Table
74 Players

Alumni League

Nyamukana Town Council Youth Challenge Cup 2023
Friday, 15th Dec 23 to Sunday, 31st Dec 23 Ntungamo
8 Teams
2 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Peas Nobel Rukiri Inter Stream 2022
Monday, 1st Aug 22 to Thursday, 4th Aug 22 Ibanda
6 Teams
10 Results
Table

IntraSchool Tournament

Peas Nobel Rukiri Inter Stream Competitions Nov 2022
Saturday, 26th Nov 22 to Wednesday, 30th Nov 22 Ibanda
6 Teams
9 Results
Table

IntraSchool Tournament

Pepsi University League 2022
Saturday, 1st Jan 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kampala
22 Teams
5 Fixtures
73 Results
Table

Winner: Uganda Martyrs University

InterSchool Tournament

Plus Two Sports League Season 3
Sunday, 29th Oct 23 to Friday, 31st May 24 Kampala
12 Teams
28 Fixtures
28 Results
Table

Alumni League

Rutehenda Foundation Womens League 2023
Thursday, 7th Dec 23 to Friday, 8th Dec 23 Ibanda
10 Teams
5 Fixtures
2 Results
Table

Political League

Rwanyabihuka Christmass Tournament 2023
Sunday, 24th Dec 23 to Sunday, 24th Dec 23 Ibanda
8 Teams
6 Fixtures
5 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Shack League Season 1
Saturday, 16th Sep 23 to Tuesday, 12th Sep 23 Kampala
20 Teams
30 Results
Table

Alumni League

Sheema Easter Cup 2024
Friday, 1st Mar 24 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Sheema
10 Teams
17 Fixtures
17 Results
Table
155 Players

Winner: Bugongi Stars FC

Social Tournament

Sportrise Cup 2021
Thursday, 25th Feb 21 to Sunday, 28th Feb 21 Ibanda
18 Teams
32 Fixtures
39 Results
Table
38 Players

Winner: Rushere FC

Promotional Tournament

St Geralds League
Sunday, 17th Mar 24 to Thursday, 31st Oct 24 Kampala
8 Teams
56 Fixtures
8 Results
Table
287 Players

Alumni League

Stanbic Uganda Cup Western 2023/2024
Wednesday, 3rd Jan 24 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Mbarara
30 Teams
28 Fixtures
26 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Sunday Special League 2024
Sunday, 21st Apr 24 to Saturday, 30th Nov 24 Sheema
6 Teams
16 Fixtures
16 Results
Table

Social Tournament

Team Bus Visits
Sunday, 1st Jan 23 to Sunday, 31st Dec 23 Kabarole
2 Teams
Table

Promotional League

The FUFA Drum 2023
Saturday, 15th Jul 23 to Tuesday, 31st Oct 23 Kampala
12 Teams
32 Fixtures
37 Results
Table
33 Players

FUFA Tournament

The Gist Band Friendlies
Saturday, 1st Jan 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Mbarara
10 Teams
6 Fixtures
9 Results
Table

Friendly League

The Jovoc League Season 4
Sunday, 18th Feb 24 to Saturday, 30th Nov 24 Mbarara
20 Teams
140 Fixtures
140 Results
Table
462 Players

Alumni League

The Jovoc League Season 3
Sunday, 19th Mar 23 to Friday, 30th Jun 23 Mbarara
22 Teams
203 Fixtures
231 Results
Table
522 Players

Winner: Abakawuu 1999 - 2004

Alumni League

The Namugongo League 2022
Saturday, 26th Mar 22 to Saturday, 30th Jul 22 Kampala
22 Teams
45 Fixtures
231 Results
Table

Winner: Record Breakers 1996 - 2001

Alumni League

University Football League 2023/2024
Tuesday, 12th Sep 23 to Thursday, 29th Feb 24 Kampala
21 Teams
60 Fixtures
56 Results
Table
90 Players

InterSchool Tournament

USSSA Boys Football 2023
Monday, 8th May 23 to Wednesday, 31st May 23 Kabarole

InterSchool Tournament

USSSA Boys Football Ankole 2024
Tuesday, 9th Apr 24 to Tuesday, 30th Apr 24 Ibanda
64 Teams
125 Fixtures
119 Results
Table

Winner: Welden School

InterSchool Tournament

USSSA Boys National 2024
Tuesday, 16th Apr 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Masaka
64 Teams
125 Fixtures
124 Results
Table

Winner: St Julian Seeta

InterSchool Tournament

USSSA Elite Sec Sch Boys Football 2023
Thursday, 26th Jan 23 to Saturday, 28th Jan 23 Mbarara
10 Teams
24 Results
Table

Winner: Standard HS Zana

InterSchool Tournament

UYFA U13 Entebbe Sub Region 2022
Friday, 29th Apr 22 to Tuesday, 31st May 22 Wakiso
12 Teams
30 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

UYFA U13 Tournament Western Region
Sunday, 24th Apr 22 to Monday, 25th Apr 22 Kabale
8 Teams
15 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

UYFA U15 Boys National Championship 2023
Wednesday, 30th Aug 23 to Sunday, 3rd Sep 23 Luweero
17 Teams
13 Fixtures
35 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

Valley College League Season 3
Sunday, 27th Aug 23 to Thursday, 29th Feb 24 Bushenyi
8 Teams
27 Fixtures
23 Results
Table
11 Players

Alumni League

Vipers Fans Cup 2023
Thursday, 29th Jun 23 to Thursday, 29th Jun 23 Kampala
4 Teams
3 Fixtures
5 Results
Table
3 Players

Social Tournament

Women Beach Soccer Festival 2022
Friday, 30th Dec 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kampala
8 Teams
16 Results
Table

Winner: Uganda Martyrs BSC

Promotional Tournament

Womens Day Friendly Matches 2023
Tuesday, 7th Mar 23 to Tuesday, 7th Mar 23 Ibanda
2 Teams
1 Results
Table

Promotional League

WRFA Ankole Mini League 2024
Saturday, 11th May 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Mbarara
10 Teams
19 Fixtures
19 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament

WRFA Kigezi Mini League 2024
Sunday, 19th May 24 to Saturday, 25th May 24 Kabale
9 Teams
18 Fixtures
16 Results
Table

FUFA Tournament