895

Views


Team Squads

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

www.ugandafootball.com

283

Players


Akataka FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 AGABA ASHER 010245M00
2 Aikiriza Isaac
3 ARINAITWE ISAIAH 030255M02
4 AYEBARE ISAAC 045512M93
5 BASEME MICHEAL 004349M96
6 EBUU SOLVENT GAITANO 045509M00
7 Emmanuel Nabaasa 003251M96
8 KASHEMEZA RODGERS 020138M96
9 MUGUME ELIAS 045511M00
10 MUHANGUZI AMOS 020136M98
11 MUTUNGI RONALD 020134M97
12 MWEBESA VICTOR 027156M02
13 NSABIMANA OSAMA 030253M01
14 NSHABIRE MARK 040181M01
15 NUWAMANYA PETER 045624M02
16 OGWANG PATRICK 019169M94
17 ORISHABA JUNIOR 002317M95
18 Osbert Ampamize
19 OSHABA BANABAS 007090M94

Bunyaruguru United FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Gerald Asikusi
2 Henry Kayondo
3 Shakib Mayanja

Bushenyi Veterans FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Blair Tandeka
2 Denis Konde
3 Ibrahim Ssembatya
4 Ronald Nyanzi
5 Ronald Turyamusiima

Bwizibwera United FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Ibrahim Lubinga
2 Julius Sande
3 Mathew Murungi Romeo

FC Lions Ntungamo Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Adriko Benard 045546M98
2 Agaba Collins 001961M96
3 Ainebyowa Gerald 031846M93
4 Ajiga Ratib 000376M92
5 Akankunda Bright 044167M00
6 Ashaba Hillary 024782M97
7 Asiimwe Apollo 019248M98
8 Brian Kipro
9 Derrick Menya
10 Innocent Opira
11 Jamil Kayizzi 007599M02
12 Kamusiime Allan Kanyankye 045634M01
13 Kanyesigye Brian Nyabwina 003577M97
14 Kidigi Denis 044381M97
15 Kyojo Nuwamanya 031818M03
16 Lubega Erisa
17 C Menya Derrick 006195M97
18 Mugula Jensen 035138M00
19 Mwanje Wilberforce 031823M02
20 Nabil Buwembo
21 Naboth Twinomujuni
22 Nsereko Mahad 035140M05
23 Opira Innocent 031821M03
24 Prosper Arinaitwe
25 Ratib Ajiga
26 Silagi Ssekamanye 031840M04
27 Ssebunya Edward 045547M06
28 Tayebwa Brian Kipro 024788M99
29 Twesigye Arafat 045495M03
30 Twinomujuni Naboth 032018M02
31 Wahab Jamal Abdul 044270M03

Gorilla Highlands SC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 ABIGABA ANDREW
2 AMANYA JUNIOR
3 BAHEMUKA MISACH
4 BASAKA MOSES
5 BOSSA BRUNO SAM
6 Bruno Bossa Sam
7 BWAMBALE TIMOTHY
8 Fred Niyonzima
9 HASHAKIMANA MASUDI
10 IMURORA SOTRIC
11 KAWANJA JULIUS
12 MBISHINZIMANA ALLAN
13 Misach Bahemuka
14 MUTEKANGA FRANK
15 MUZOORA ALLELUYAH
16 NDUWAYEZU PATRICK
17 NIWAMANYA HUSSEIN KATO
18 NIYIBIZI EPAPHURA YONAH
19 NIYONZIMA FRED
20 NIZEYIMANA MICHEAL
21 NKUNZIMA MUSA
22 OGWANG JOEL
23 OLUKA GEORGE WILLIAM
24 Omara Sam
25 OMARA SAMUEL MAKMOT
26 SEKOLYA KENNETH
27 SSAJJABI MUSA

Ibanda Municipal FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Joel Kiirya
2 Patrick Bukenya
3 Victor Ahereza

Kihiihi Young Boys FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 ABDUL ALIMUIDI
2 ARYAMPA DUNCAN
3 ASTON ATUHEIRE
4 AYEBARE KEVIN
5 BWIRE MAVIN
6 Edgar Asiimwe
7 EPENYU HUMPHREY ERIC
8 Jonan Njike
9 KAMUGISHA DAN
10 KASAGA SADAT
11 KONGO ANGUSTINE
12 KULE MORIS
13 KWESIGA EDWIN
14 MATSIKO NELSON
15 NAHABWE JUNIOR
16 NASASIRA JULIAN
17 NDAYISABA ABDUL AZIZ
18 Nickson Naturinda
19 Oscar Byaruhanga
20 TUBEHAMWE AMBROSE
21 TURYASINGURA ALONE
22 Victor Namanya
23 ZAKE ABDUL

Kirugu FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Brian Muwanguzi
2 Rajab Mwanje

Kyambura Rastas FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 James Kukundakwe
2 Juma Ali
3 Phillips AyesigaMukama

Ntoda FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Ahereza Allan
2 Ariho Rodgers
3 Atekateeka Jesus
4 Atuhaire Abraham
5 Balikowa Ronald
6 Joseph Seremba
7 Jurua Collins
8 Kisekka Ivan
9 Lwanyaga Richard
10 Muhammad Yaba
11 Ngabirano Blessing
12 Patrick Kawoya
13 Sekyanzi JohnBosco Chickyboss
14 Sseremba Moses Baale
15 Wakasha Ibrahim Lucio
16 Walter Lubangkene
17 Yiga Mwazinga Abdallah

Nyamityobora FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District

Nyasa FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 ABAHO AMSON
2 AGABA RONALD
3 AGUMENEITWE GAVIN
4 AINEMBABAZI INNOCENT
5 AKAMPURIRA DENIS
6 AKAMPURIRA NICHOLAS
7 AKANYIJUKA GILBERT
8 AMANYA DEFENDER
9 AMANYA EDWIN
10 BAKASHABARUHANGA GOD
11 BAMUSHABIRE GILBERT
12 Douglas Nabaasa
13 Edgar Asiimwe
14 GUMISIRIZA JOSHUA
15 KWARIKUNDA BRITON
16 MPEIRWE KEVIN
17 MUGISHA STUART
18 MWEBEMBEZE MARTIN
19 NATWIJUKA MARK
20 NIWAHA ISAAC
21 NIWAMANYA VICTOR
22 NIWAMANYA HILLARY
23 ORIGUMISIRIZA RODERRICK
24 RWERANGA WILSON
25 TAREMWA JOANNA

Omungyenyi FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 AGABA COSMUS
2 AGABA ASHIL
3 AGABA IVAN
4 AHIMBISIBWE JORDAN
5 AINEBYONA DICKSON
6 AINESASI PRAISE
7 Andrew Asiimwe
8 ARINAWE EDWIN
9 ATUKWASIZE BARAT
10 BABUJU IBRAHIM
11 Baker Tumwebaze
12 Faisal Bafaki
13 KYAGERA KUDRA
14 MACUMU MUSA
15 MUHINDO MARTIN
16 NABAASA MUSA
17 NAHABWE NABOTH
18 NAHWERA MOSES
19 NANKUNDA EDISON
20 NAYEBARE FRANKLINE
21 NIMUSIIMA WILLIS
22 OWOMUGISHA BRIAN
23 REBMAN ISAAN
24 TUSHABE JACKSON

Rubaare FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 AGABA CLINTON
2 AHEBWA PHILIMON
3 AINOMUGISHA ENOS
4 AKANDWANAHO BRIAN
5 AKATUKUNDA SEITH
6 AMUTUHEIRE VASTAS
7 ARIHO OMAX
8 ARINDA GILBERT
9 ATWONGIRE AGGREY
10 BAKO GERALD
11 Dominic Tumwesigye
12 GUMISIRIZA CHRIS
13 Hannington Ahereza
14 Ibrahim Babuju
15 Joram Musiimenta
16 Manisuri Turyasingura
17 MUJURIZI ALEX
18 MWESIGWA MARK
19 NIWAGABA GILBERT
20 TAREMWA EDWIN MBUMBU
21 TAYEBWA NABOTH
22 Tifu Senono
23 TUGUMISIRIZE JOAB BRIGHT
24 TUMUSIIME BENARD

Rugarama F.C. Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Able Atukunda
2 C Akiramu Nahabwe
3 Asharaf Tukamushaba
4 Atim Odongo Rodgers
5 Ceaser Orwotho
6 Davis Muyambi
7 Godfrey Mbulamukali Aziz
8 Isaac Amutuhaire
9 Jonathan
10 Joseph Kayondo
11 Layman Tumukunde Bbale
12 Martin Nsubuga
13 Muhamad Ssekkeba
14 Mutungi Muniru
15 Nelson Atugonza
16 Rashidi Mbahabwe
17 Sadam Tinyefuza
18 Saddam Okoboi
19 Stuart Niwamanya
20 Swaliki Ssegujja
21 Thomas Kakaire
22 Titus Wambedde
23 Waibi Charles Moses
24 Sunny Kaija Mbarara
25 Rashid Mahad Mbarara city
26 Sadam Kakooza Nasir Mbarara city
27 Junior Ainamani Ntungamo
28 Ivan Agamire Kanda Tororo

Rukungiri United FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Ahereza Emmanuel
2 Akatukunda Peter
3 Alex Twinamatsiko
4 Arihoona Isaac
5 Arihoona Savior
6 Arinaitwe Moses
7 Arinaitwe Frankline
8 Arinaitwe Gerevas
9 Babigumira Balaam
10 Barigye Patrick
11 Baruho Zambiata
12 Francis Niwamanya
13 Katambagira Elinest
14 Kwizera Fahadi
15 Matovu Seif
16 Mugarura Alfred
17 Nayebare Brian
18 Odida Robert
19 Rwabwere Alex Eric
20 Tukahirwa Seth
21 Zziwa Fagil

Rushango Dynamic FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Marvin Kato
2 Robert Mucurezi

Rwampara Bulls Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 AHUMUZA ASTONE
2 AKAMPURIRA DAVIS
3 ARANYIJUKA STEPHEN
4 ASANTE DEVIS
5 ATWIJUKIRE HONEST
6 JACKSON OPIO
7 JAKISA BRIGHT
8 KAFEERO ALAFAT HAMIS
9 KAKOOZA MUBARAK
10 KAKULU PAUL
11 KYAGAWO SWABIRU
12 MASEREKA WILBER
13 Mubarak Kakooza
14 MUBOGI COLLINE
15 MUWAYA ISA
16 OKELLO CEASER
17 SSENKANJA WILSON
18 Stephen Aryanyijuka
19 TURYASINGURA IVAN
20 Wilber Masereka
21 Wilson Ssenkanja

Six OClock FC Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

FUFA Western Region League 2023/2024

# Name Licence District
1 Henry Gumisiriza
2 Jamir Omongin Muhusin