Competitions - Promotional

FUFA (80) Alumni (25) Cultural (9) Promotional (38) IntraSchool (4) Other (2) Political (5) Friendly (8) Social (9) InterSchool (14) Entertainment (1)

If you are organising a tournament anywhere in Uganda, email the tournament logo, a list of teams, groups and fixtures information to info@ugandafootball.com and we shall add it on this page.
Competition
Ankole Districts Cup 2022
Sunday, 3rd Jul 22 to Sunday, 31st Jul 22 Mbarara
10 Teams
28 Fixtures
30 Results
Table
26 Players

Promotional Tournament

Baya Vet Cup 2021
Friday, 3rd Dec 21 to Sunday, 26th Dec 21 Ntungamo
9 Teams
18 Fixtures
24 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U15 League 2022
Wednesday, 24th Aug 22 to Wednesday, 31st Aug 22 Bushenyi
12 Teams
20 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 2022 Igara West North
Thursday, 29th Dec 22 to Thursday, 29th Dec 22 Bushenyi
5 Teams
7 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 2022 Igara West South
Tuesday, 3rd Jan 23 to Wednesday, 4th Jan 23 Bushenyi
5 Teams
8 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 2022 Ruhinda Zone
Thursday, 22nd Dec 22 to Thursday, 22nd Dec 22 Bushenyi
4 Teams
7 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Bushenyi U17 League 2021
Friday, 17th Dec 21 to Friday, 31st Dec 21 Bushenyi
12 Teams
19 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

CCU Soccer Tournament 2022
Thursday, 20th Oct 22 to Thursday, 10th Nov 22 Gulu
19 Teams
8 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Destiny Cup 2023
Monday, 9th Jan 23 to Sunday, 15th Jan 23 Lira
30 Teams
Table

Promotional Tournament

Dr JBM Ssentongo Champions League 2023
Saturday, 16th Sep 23 to Saturday, 4th Nov 23 Kasanda
70 Teams
45 Fixtures
97 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Ibanda Corporate League 2021
Sunday, 28th Mar 21 to Sunday, 28th Mar 21 Ibanda
3 Teams
Table

Promotional League

Ibanda Inter Academy Cup 2023
Friday, 19th May 23 to Friday, 19th May 23 Ibanda
6 Teams
10 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Jean Sseninde Mens Invitational 2022
Monday, 22nd Aug 22 to Friday, 26th Aug 22 Kampala
4 Teams
2 Fixtures
6 Results
Table
28 Players

Promotional League

Jinja Oldies League 2024
Monday, 1st Jan 24 to Friday, 31st May 24 Jinja
8 Teams
56 Fixtures
36 Results
Table

Promotional League

Ken Soccer Tournament
Monday, 1st Nov 21 to Friday, 31st Dec 21 Ibanda
8 Teams
15 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

King Ceasor University League 2022
Tuesday, 5th Mar 24 to Tuesday, 5th Mar 24 Kampala
6 Teams
Table

Promotional League

Mabonwa Inter Cells Tournament 2022
Saturday, 26th Nov 22 to Sunday, 1st Jan 23 Ibanda
8 Teams
32 Fixtures
31 Results
Table
42 Players

Promotional Tournament

Mitooma Amashaza Cup 2022
Sunday, 9th Oct 22 to Wednesday, 30th Nov 22 Mitooma
3 Teams
5 Fixtures
5 Results
Table

Promotional League

Mukono Kids League BU15
Sunday, 19th May 24 to Wednesday, 31st Jul 24 Mukono
1 Teams
Table

Promotional Tournament

Noble U20 Knockout Cup 2023
Saturday, 14th Jan 23 to Sunday, 29th Jan 23 Ibanda
10 Teams
12 Fixtures
18 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Nyamukana Town Council Youth Challenge Cup 2022
Saturday, 10th Dec 22 to Sunday, 1st Jan 23 Ntungamo

Promotional Tournament

Rushenyi Juniors League U12
Sunday, 25th Sep 22 to Monday, 31st Oct 22 Ntungamo
6 Teams
9 Fixtures
12 Results
Table

Promotional League

Rwanyabihuka Christmass Tournament 2022
Wednesday, 7th Dec 22 to Sunday, 1st Jan 23 Ibanda
8 Teams
10 Fixtures
15 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Sportrise Cup 2021
Thursday, 25th Feb 21 to Sunday, 28th Feb 21 Ibanda
18 Teams
32 Fixtures
39 Results
Table
38 Players

Promotional Tournament

Team Bus Visits
Sunday, 1st Jan 23 to Sunday, 31st Dec 23 Kabarole
2 Teams
Table

Promotional League

Women Beach Soccer Festival 2022
Friday, 30th Dec 22 to Saturday, 31st Dec 22 Kampala
8 Teams
16 Results
Table

Promotional Tournament

Womens Day Friendly Matches 2023
Tuesday, 7th Mar 23 to Tuesday, 7th Mar 23 Ibanda
2 Teams
1 Results
Table

Promotional League