631

Views


Team Squads

KISOBA League Season 3

www.ugandafootball.com

305

Players


Bello Gallico FC 2011 - 2016 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Andrew Fortunate
2 Arinaitwe Hillary
3 Atuhairwe Marcello
4 C Augustine Barekye
5 Barigye Gilbert
6 Ceaser Atuhumuza
7 Derrick Ainomugisha
8 Evodius Mwetware
9 Muhozi Pius
10 Turyashemerirwe Cyprian
11 Asiimwe Victor Bushenyi
12 Hilary Arinaitwe Katungye Jr Ibanda
13 Hilary Tumusingize HT Kampala
14 IVAN AHIMBISIBWE Mbarara

Cheetahs 2016 - 2021 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Cohen
2 Dominic
3 Innocent Turyatunga
4 James
5 Kevin
6 Karugaba Ambrose Kaks Bushenyi
7 Aijuka Lambert Mbarara city
8 Menrick Turyatunga Wilfred Mitooma
9 Ahereza Derrick Ntungamo
10 Tukashaba Martin Rubirizi
11 Asasira Arthur Rukungiri
12 Beinomugisha Alleluia Levia Sheema

Descendants Of Klep 2009 - 2014 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Ampaire Prosper
2 Herbert
3 John Mary Vianney
4 Katwesigye JB
5 Kwikiriza Rogers
6 Mubangizi Prosper
7 Ntanzi Ronald
8 Agaba Solomon Malik Ibanda
9 Andrew Tusiime Isingiro
10 NIWENYESIGA VICTOR Ntungamo
11 Ayebare Trevor Wakiso

Elites 2015 - 2020 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Allan Ahereza 8
2 Atwiine Mugume
3 Emmanuel Aheebwa
4 Francis Abigaba
5 Maxima
6 Peterson Nuwareba
7 Stephen Ahereza
8 Tuhirirwe Rodgers
9 AYESIGA ABEL Buhweju
10 ABAHO CHARLES Bushenyi
11 Kansiime Derrick Bushenyi
12 Ainebyoona Gift Raymond Sheema

Galaxy FC 2014 - 2019 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Ainembabazi Collins
2 Karugaba Norbert
3 Muhwezi Nelson
4 Mukama Joseph Vet
5 Searcher Searcher
6 Nuwarimpa Louis Buhweju
7 C Ahabwe Davis Bushenyi
8 Ashaba Marvin Bushenyi
9 Atwiine Vianney Junior Bushenyi
10 Bomujuni Kryton Bushenyi
11 Tumusiime Tadeo Bushenyi
12 Agaba Solomon Malik Ibanda
13 Kiiza Timothy Ibanda
14 Kyatuuka Brian Ibanda
15 Abaho Gerald Isingiro
16 Kakuru Eugene Isingiro
17 Nicholas Ssentumwa Isingiro
18 Innocent Twinemukama Kampala
19 Ariho Wilbroad Mbarara
20 Mpora Boniface Mitooma
21 Jordan Asiimwe Ntungamo
22 Amanya Davis Rwampara
23 Agaba Warren Sheema
24 Ahumuza Prosper Sheema

Ghetto FC 2005 - 2010 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Akatuha Roland
2 Mushemeza Mamerto
3 Twesimire Collins
4 Bash Buhweju
5 Bisimiraruhanga Kevin Bushenyi
6 A Fr. Byamugisha Paul Kruger Bushenyi
7 A Kanyesigye Ivan Bushenyi
8 Mugisha Raymond Ray Bushenyi
9 A Owomujuni Aston Bushenyi
10 A Twesigye Edward Jr Bushenyi
11 Atwebembere Archilles Isingiro
12 Nyesiga Nicholas Isingiro
13 Taremwa Aloysious Isingiro
14 Tukahiirwa Thomas Isingiro
15 Mumbere Derrick Cisse Kasese
16 Musingwire Roland Mheshimiwa Mbarara
17 Yazarwa Eugene Mbarara city
18 Nuwajuna Edgar Gallas Mitooma
19 Job Basiimwa Ntungamo
20 Muhumuza Elias Ntungamo
21 Mbareeba Michael Owengoga Rubanda
22 Tumwine Godfrey Rubirizi
23 Twinomugisha Leonard Rubirizi
24 Agaba Darius Rwampara
25 Agaba Vianney Sheema
26 Ainomugisha Ernest Sheema
27 Bashongoka Evarist Sheema

Giants FC 1999 - 2004 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Ceaser Kagoro
2 Collins Mugume
3 Edgar Agaba
4 Edgar Besigye
5 Elias Tuhairwe
6 Fr. Mukasa Ayebare
7 Francis Rwezahura
8 George Nuwagira
9 Hillary Nuwahereza
10 Ignatious Owomugisha
11 JB Tumwesigye
12 Joseph Ahimbisibwe
13 Julius Tusiime
14 Leviticus Mugabe
15 C Martin Byamukama
16 Nasa Moses
17 Nelson Muhwezi
18 A Nicholas Kansiime
19 Own goal
20 Patrick Ngabirano
21 Primus Bahiigi
22 Prosper Muhereza
23 Tindyebwa Joseph
24 A Nuwahereza Bob Mbarara city

Haven 2002 - 2007 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Andrew Musimenta
2 Andrew Nateeraho
3 Anthony Tukamwesiga
4 Bataringaya Dorrovicko
5 Eugene Mwesigye
6 C Katwiire Levis
7 C Levis Katwire
8 Moses Byentaro
9 Musinguzi Kenneth
10 Otteran Tayebwa
11 Pontian Gumisiriza
12 Roja
13 Ronald Muhwezi

House Of Lords 2008 - 2013 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Ambrose Tumwesigye
2 Brave Jonathan
3 Dennis Karugaba
4 Edgar Kunywana
5 Ernest Tugabirwe
6 Francis Twinomujuni
7 Gerald Atukwase
8 Gilbert Musasizi
9 Kamuhimbise Stuart
10 Michael
11 C Nicholas Tukundane
12 Vincent Abigabq
13 Yesigye Brian

Jamaican Bees 2006 - 2011 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Amon
2 Amos Bomukama
3 Cliff Mugisha
4 A Dominic Atwiine
5 Isaiah Mucunguzi
6 C Josh Bwire
7 Martin Mucunguzi
8 Nkahebwa Edson
9 Patience Birungi
10 A Primo Tuhirirwe
11 Robert Ruhangampire
12 Roland Aikiriza
13 Ronald Ariho Muhangi
14 Tumwekwase Augustine
15 Victor Taremwa

Kasananga 2001 - 2006 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Ambrose Kibuuka
2 Arnold Nsubuga
3 Benard
4 Charles Nuwagira
5 Dennis SK
6 Germane Habineza
7 Googo Brian
8 Julius Kabireho
9 Musiime Hillary
10 C Ogez Deogratius
11 Polycarp Mugizi
12 Remmy Tumwesigye
13 Rodgers
14 Ronaldo Mwekambe
15 Ronnie
16 Solomon

Kooko FC 1935 - 1998 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Agaba Primus
2 Benard Gumisiriza
3 Calistus Mugamba
4 Crescent Twinomujuni
5 Dennis Ngabirano
6 C Dominic Matsiko Dominic
7 Edgar
8 Hilary Twinamatsiko
9 Joseph Mukasa
10 Marcelino
11 Oscar Ayebazibwe
12 Raymond Karamagi
13 Ssaliv Fredrick
14 Tego Emma
15 Victor Manzi
16 A Ahabwe Process Ibanda

Men Of Men 2003 - 2008 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Bruce Asiimwe
2 Conrad
3 Gerald Asiimwe
4 A Gilbert Barigye
5 John Asiimwe
6 C John Asiimwe Kakuru
7 Kabagambe Wilbroad
8 Kavuma
9 Mugarura Hillary
10 Mukwajo Flask
11 Mutungi Ignatius
12 Osbert Atwijukye
13 Oswald Tumwebaze
14 Peter Mugabe
15 ASIIMWE BRUCE Buhweju
16 Barigye Gilbert Gilbert Bushenyi
17 Tumwebaze Oswald R.star Isingiro
18 Andrew Kavuma Mbarara
19 Hilay Mugarura Mbarara
20 Thomas Begumisa Begz Mbarara
21 Warugaba Leonard Mbarara city
22 Peter Mugabe K Ntungamo
23 Tinyine Richard Rubirizi
24 Asiimwe John Kakuru Sheema

Millennium FC 2000 - 2005 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 A Angus
2 Clinton
3 Isharaza
4 C Kacuma
5 Kasingye Herman
6 AINE DICKENS Bushenyi
7 Ubard Kazo
8 Nitusingiza Edwin Mbarara
9 Kanyesigye David Mukono
10 Frank Bashakara Agaba Sheema

Platinum FC 2007 - 2012 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Albert Bamanya
2 A Albert Kutesa
3 Augustine Akankakwatsa
4 Baguma Julius
5 Blaise Turyasingura
6 Dennis Bataringaya
7 Edgar Byaruhanga
8 Godwin Byakwija
9 Marte Norbert
10 Michael Twinomujuni
11 C Mukundane David
12 Wilbroad Owembabzi
13 KIIZA CLINTON FELIX Bushenyi
14 Muhumuza Edwin Rwesheija Bushenyi
15 Samanya Mark Bushenyi
16 Arinda Ambrose Isingiro
17 AGABA LOUIS Theadōre Mitooma
18 Turinomujuni Bryan Aike Ntungamo
19 Jerome Tumwesigye Wakiso

The Gong 2004 - 2009 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Alinaitwe Aggrey
2 Andrew Ahumuza
3 Collins Asiimwe
4 Edgar Mwine
5 Edmond
6 Ely
7 Gilbert Twesigye
8 John
9 Justus Asiimwe
10 Lovius Muhwezi
11 Orisinga Medard
12 Prince Derrick
13 C Simon Gaucho
14 Tom Ayebazibwe
15 Vincent Agaba
16 Wata John Alinda
17 Asiimwe Collins Ntungamo

The Navies 2013 - 2018 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Byogamba Innocent
2 Mukama Kevin Kedihno Buhweju
3 AHABWE AGGREY ALL Bushenyi
4 ASIMAWE MAURICE BARNES Bushenyi
5 FRIDAY INNOCENT AKA auditor Bushenyi
6 KAMUSIIME CONRADE Bushenyi
7 Shaka Kamukama Denis Kataate Bushenyi
8 Kihembo Francis Fraján Isingiro
9 Linus Rwaguma LH Kampala
10 Agaba Andrew Kagwa Kasese
11 Kamugisha Deusdedit Vidal Mbarara
12 Magezi Conrad Mukasa Mbarara
13 Ivan Oyesigye Zlatan Mbarara city
14 Leonard Twesigye LEO Mitooma
15 Mugisha Allan Ntungamo
16 Naturinda Levi Ntungamo

Valiants FC 2010 - 2015 Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

KISOBA League Season 3

# Name Licence District
1 Amanyire Dickson
2 Arnold Aheebwa
3 Davis Tayebwa
4 Emmanuel Muhangi
5 Gilbert Shoto
6 Julius Muhumuza
7 Muhindura
8 Nicholas Abaho
9 Nuwasiima Crispus
10 Onesmus Muhwezi
11 Rugunda
12 Senkima Vitas
13 Urban Aheebwa
14 A Bruno Mucunguzi Bushenyi
15 Ernest Mujurizi Bushenyi
16 Twinomugisha Brandon Bushenyi
17 C Ndyabagye Elgio Mbarara
18 Ashemeza Michael Mbarara city
19 Kato Ntambi Egan Mbarara city
20 Birungi Evans Mitooma