763

Views


Team Squads

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

www.ugandafootball.com

62

Players


Buhweju District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Blanchar Mulumba Buhweju
2 Joseph Akandwanaho Buhweju
3 Muhammed Yaba Buhweju

Bushenyi District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Edgar Aijuka
2 Norman Kugonza
3 Andrew Rwebembera Bushenyi
4 Seiri Arigumaho Bushenyi

Ibanda District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Bashir Manisur
2 Musa Pablo
3 Yiga Muhammad
4 Marvin Oshaba Ibanda

Isingiro District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Henry Kitegenyi
2 Phillips Ayesiga Mukama
3 Enock Tumwesigye Isingiro

Kazo District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Allan Ssentamu
2 Bashiri Mwase
3 Bisti Bwambale
4 Colleb Kamugisha
5 Edgar Gumisiriza
6 Edwin Aine
7 Evalisto Namara
8 Faruku
9 Fred Muguta
10 Geoffrey Mawako
11 Hillary Ashaba
12 Ian Amanya
13 Joeram Ogen
14 Kamunyenye
15 Lawrence Opoka
16 Michael Kushaba
17 Mubarak Qwezi
18 Shaberi Lubega
19 Shalif

Kiruhura District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Edwin Paraka
2 Ronald Ahereza

Mbarara City Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Denis Kimuli
2 Edward Namasa
3 Fazil Tumwine
4 Sadat Nsubuga Mbarara city

Mbarara District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Cosmus Atwijuka

Mitooma District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Lazaro Muhindo

Ntungamo District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Abdallah Mwazinga
2 Josephat Ayebare
3 Naziru Sekaga
4 Sadam Diego
5 Stephen Naiga
6 Junior Ainamani Ntungamo
7 Paul Mucurezi Ntungamo

Rubirizi District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Edgar Mumbere
2 Hassan Kato
3 Jonathan Kizibwe
4 Alex Taremwa Rubirizi
5 Edson Nkahebwa Rubirizi
6 William Sande Rubirizi

Rwampara District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Owen Namanya Sadam
2 Patrick Nuwatuha Rwampara

Sheema District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2024

# Name Licence District
1 Annest Ankunda
2 Arode Ayesiga
3 Charles Wayibi
4 Crispus Kangwagye
5 Shafick Wasangwa
6 Titus Wambede