1,256

Views


Team Squads

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

www.ugandafootball.com

322

Players


Buhweju District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Ali Mukibi
2 Brian Aheebwa A0107B94NB
3 Dennis Kalanzi K0202D98NB
4 Martin Elungat E2511M94NB
5 Pius Kaggwa
6 Rogers Mugisha M0606R03NB
7 Siraji Musindo M2412S98NB
8 Travis Mutyaba
9 Allan Katusiime K2707A00 Buhweju
10 Ambrose Arinda A0602A98 Buhweju
11 Blanchar Mulumba B2509M05 Buhweju
12 Bob Kisembo K0308B02 Buhweju
13 Ceasar Okello O2310C99 Buhweju
14 Clinton Kamugisha K1506C03 Buhweju
15 Denis Omony Kaka O2310D99 Buhweju
16 Emmanuel Atuhaire A2707E00 Buhweju
17 Emmanuel Twebaze T2212E04 Buhweju
18 Francis Mwijukye M0101F83 Buhweju
19 Gilbert Ahereza A2312G99 Buhweju
20 Gilbert Muhumuza M1107G99 Buhweju
21 Hakim Magombe M2107H94 Buhweju
22 Ivan Ahimbisibwe A2311I95 Buhweju
23 Joseph Akandwanaho A2207J96 Buhweju
24 Muhammed Yaba Y0302M03 Buhweju
25 Okwalinga Solomon O1506S93 Buhweju
26 Simon Mabuya A2707E00 Buhweju
27 Thomas Kakaire K2812T03 Buhweju

Bushenyi District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Bashir Ssekagya
2 Benon Tahomera
3 Cleophus Fiat
4 Edwin Taremwa
5 Henry Gumisiriza
6 Reagan Kirumira
7 Albert Arinaitwe Bushenyi
8 Allan Tumukunde Bushenyi
9 Andrew Rwebembera Bushenyi
10 Chrispus Nuwahereza Bushenyi
11 Collins Agaba Bushenyi
12 Emmanuel Kamara Bushenyi
13 Emmanuel Obua Bushenyi
14 Frank Ahimbisibwe Bushenyi
15 Hillary Mukundane Bushenyi
16 Ivan Ainemukama Bushenyi
17 Jacob Kamwesiga Bushenyi
18 Jerry Karugaba Bushenyi
19 Junior Turyahebwa Bushenyi
20 Manisuri Turyasingura Bushenyi
21 Mark Mwesigwa Bushenyi
22 Martin Aprem A2304M02 Bushenyi
23 Nicholas Tumwekwatse Bushenyi
24 Ronald Turyamusiima Bushenyi
25 Saul Musiimenta Bushenyi
26 Seiri Arigumaho S1304A01 Bushenyi
27 Simon Tibajunana Bushenyi
28 Timothy Twesigye Bushenyi
29 Wilbroad Turyahebwa Bushenyi

Ibanda District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Dancun Ssewanya D0405S97NB
2 Fredrick Muyinda M2703F97NB
3 Gordan Wante G0310W97NB
4 Junior Kawawa J2307K97NB
5 Vincent Kubuuka K2212V00NB
6 Amon Amutuhaire A1608A96 Ibanda
7 Darius Amanya A2209D94 Ibanda
8 Dickson Owaruhanga O0704D97 Ibanda
9 Edson Mugumya M2808E03 Ibanda
10 Frederick Ayebare F1410A97 Ibanda
11 Hassan Ssekandi S1509H01 Ibanda
12 Hillary Tumukunde T2504H95 Ibanda
13 James Nabasa N1511J01 Ibanda
14 John Abarinde J2808A97 Ibanda
15 Kakuru Javira J0110K96 Ibanda
16 Keith Karyabwezire K0601K98 Ibanda
17 Kevin Nuwagaba K1104N00 Ibanda
18 Kiiza Musa Pablo K3011M96 Ibanda
19 Lambert Nyakusinga N1804L05 Ibanda
20 Leon Muhumuza L1610M99 Ibanda
21 Livan Muhumuza L0404M99 Ibanda
22 Marvin Kato K2605M99 Ibanda
23 Marvin Oshaba O2306M96 Ibanda
24 Naboth Bakamuhara N1507B95 Ibanda
25 Norman Nuwamanya N2811N92 Ibanda
26 Patrick Bukenya B0911P91 Ibanda
27 Raymond Mujuni L0404M99 Ibanda
28 Tomas Tukundane T1204T95 Ibanda
29 Usama Kakooza K0511O03 Ibanda
30 Victor Ahereza V1405A99 Ibanda

Isingiro District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Akram Nsubuga
2 Amis Jamiru
3 Babuji Sentamu
4 Phillips Ayesiga Mukama
5 Wilber Luganzi
6 Aggrey Turyasingura Isingiro
7 Alex Tumwesigye Isingiro
8 Angello Batsigaho Isingiro
9 Bashiru Senzigu Mudara Isingiro
10 Daniel Twinomujuni Isingiro
11 Enock Tumwesigye Isingiro
12 Enos Bagayakatozo Isingiro
13 Gilbert Rweihange Isingiro
14 Innocent Turyatunga Isingiro
15 Jackson Opio Isingiro
16 Joseph Tumusiime Isingiro
17 Julius Gumisiriza Isingiro
18 Justus Aryahuha Isingiro
19 Martin Ssendaura Isingiro
20 Michael Kimera Isingiro
21 Muniru Mutungi Isingiro
22 Osbert Nyesiga Isingiro
23 Shafiq Kawesi Isingiro
24 Simon Kategaya Isingiro
25 Siraji Kayima Isingiro
26 Taban Ismail Miraji Isingiro
27 Tadeo Nahebwa Isingiro

Mbarara City Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Benjamin Mpiirwe M0510B92NB
2 Ceasar Okello O2310C99NB
3 Edward Namasa N2012E95NB
4 Emmanuel Mukisa
5 Ibrahim Dada D0808I95NB
6 Isaac Amutuhairwe
7 Jibril Nsimbe
8 Johnbosco Ssekyanzi S1505J90NB
9 Sam Kansime
10 Vian Bukenya
11 Abudallah Igga I0101A92 Mbarara city
12 Andrew Asiimwe A0304A01 Mbarara city
13 Babu Bashir B0303B89 Mbarara city
14 Brian Mugume M1910B97 Mbarara city
15 Charles Musaazi M0407C99 Mbarara city
16 Davis Akampurira A3010D03 Mbarara city
17 Denis Otim O1404D00 Mbarara city
18 Elias Lukwago L2112E99 Mbarara city
19 Emulick Kauma K0312E99 Mbarara city
20 Godfrey Mbulamukali M0908G97 Mbarara city
21 Hakim Kakembo K2412H99 Mbarara city
22 Hamimu Nambale N1212H93 Mbarara city
23 Johnbosco Kalibbala K0301J94 Mbarara city
24 Kareem Mulindwa M2308K96 Mbarara city
25 Lameck Ebong E2412L86 Mbarara city
26 Myres Tumuhimbise T1111M96 Mbarara city
27 Sadam Kakooza Nasir K0101N97 Mbarara city
28 Sadat Nsubuga N0709S97 Mbarara city
29 Sunny Kaija K2707S97 Mbarara city
30 Swalik Ssegujja Bebe S0108S97 Mbarara city
31 Timothy Kimbugwe K0703T88 Mbarara city

Mbarara District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Edward Murungi
2 Hadji Shukuru S1708H02NB
3 Joseph Atuhaire Dickson A1208D00NB
4 Mathias Murungi Romeo M0111R02NB
5 Sadam Nyamutale N1711S94NB
6 Thomas Alimanya A1910T99NB
7 Abdul Muhangi M0912A02 Mbarara
8 Abdullatifue Ssengozi S1202A97 Mbarara
9 Aggrey Aheebwa A2012A91 Mbarara
10 Bosar Munanura M0101B00 Mbarara
11 Brighton Mutebi M1709B94 Mbarara
12 Conrad Murokozi M1902C98 Mbarara
13 Edson Ahimbisibwe A0204E96 Mbarara
14 Edward Birungi B1712E90 Mbarara
15 Eric Tumwine T0906E01 Mbarara
16 Isma Magoba M2412I97 Mbarara
17 Julius Mucunguzi M2612J91 Mbarara
18 Julius Sande S2411J02 Mbarara
19 Kasada Atim A1807K004 Mbarara
20 Kenneth Byaruhanga B0112K92 Mbarara
21 Khalid Akimu A0101K00 Mbarara
22 Lawrence Opoka O2402L02 Mbarara
23 Moses Bingi B2411M01 Mbarara
24 Naziru Ssenteza S0405N02 Mbarara
25 Owamani Mwesigwa O0404M03 Mbarara
26 Oward Ahurira A0207O00 Mbarara
27 Ramathan Nkonge N2304R98 Mbarara
28 Solomon Kaija K1611S03 Mbarara
29 Stuart Behangana B1705S90 Mbarara

Mitooma District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 AlHajji Salim Huud
2 Gadaffi Wahab
3 Gerald Bako
4 Hakimu Nsamba
5 Henry Kitegenyi
6 Ibrahim Tembo
7 Jonnie Mugweri
8 Karim Ramathan
9 Paul Mutabuza
10 Shaban Muhammad
11 Allan Kansiime Mitooma
12 Andrew Bastina Mitooma
13 Arthur Tumuramye Mitooma
14 Aston Abaho A2707A93 Mitooma
15 Bako Gerald Mitooma
16 Brian Ahimbisibwe Mitooma
17 Chris Nasasira Mitooma
18 Darwin Kampikaho Mitooma
19 Derrick Agaaba Mitooma
20 Edwin Ainomugisha Mitooma
21 Francis Byaruhanga Mitooma
22 Gerald Ainebyoona Mitooma
23 Ivan Namanya Mitooma
24 Ivason Kagumire Mitooma
25 Jefari Kantungamo Mitooma
26 Martin Agaba Mitooma
27 Owen Byaruhanga Mitooma
28 Praise Akiimu Mitooma
29 Rodgers Abiine Mitooma
30 Romfield Ampurire Mitooma
31 Samson Anyiine Kakuru Mitooma
32 Seezi Akampurira Mitooma
33 Siraje Turyamuhebwa Mitooma

Ntungamo District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Alex Mandela A2202M97NB
2 Charles Musiige C0507M98NB
3 Dickson Niwamanya Kihanga D3103N94NB
4 Jasper Ahebwa J1102A98NB
5 Josephat Ayebare
6 Matsiko Grant G2307M96NB
7 Abdul Shampul S0506A91 Ntungamo
8 Abraham Atuhaire A1408A93 Ntungamo
9 Ali Mbogo Keita M1411K94 Ntungamo
10 Andrew Asiimwe A2812A98 Ntungamo
11 Ashim Semakula S1808A97 Ntungamo
12 Davis Muheirwe D1011M96 Ntungamo
13 Davis Mutambi M2012D95 Ntungamo
14 Fagil Zziwa F0802Z92 Ntungamo
15 Godard Tindimwebwa G1803T98 Ntungamo
16 Ian Asasira I1003A98 Ntungamo
17 Ian Nimusiima N2312I05 Ntungamo
18 Joram Musimenta M1502J92 Ntungamo
19 Junior Ainamani A0108J95 Ntungamo
20 Layman Tumukunde L1904T97 Ntungamo
21 Michael Sande Oliseh S2802M88 Ntungamo
22 Niyonzima Benon B1010N95 Ntungamo
23 Oscar Mugabe M1509O92 Ntungamo
24 Paul Mucurezi M1102P93 Ntungamo
25 Ramadhan Mutebi R1402M98 Ntungamo
26 Rashid Mbahabwe R1007M96 Ntungamo
27 Seith Akatukunda A1404S92 Ntungamo

Rubirizi District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Amuza Kambale
2 Andy Mufumba M1205A04NB
3 Edgar Mumbere M0111E95NB
4 Edirisa Kibumba Kasirye K0709E94NB
5 Hassan Kato K2209H04NB
6 Pascali Oketcho O0209P00NB
7 Solomon Walusimbi
8 Alex Taremwa T0402A02 Rubirizi
9 Brian Mugisha M2405B98 Rubirizi
10 Denis Mugabi M1203D95 Rubirizi
11 Edson Nkahebwa E1803N94 Rubirizi
12 Eugine Owoyesiga O1806E00 Rubirizi
13 Evaristo Namara N0306E98 Rubirizi
14 Gerald Arikumanya A1212G93 Rubirizi
15 Gideon Muhwezi M2404G86 Rubirizi
16 Jackson Niwarikumanya N3001J96 Rubirizi
17 John Ssemazzi S2611J94 Rubirizi
18 John Mudaki M0105J95 Rubirizi
19 Joseph Areebahoona R1007M96 Rubirizi
20 Justus Amanya A0101G97 Rubirizi
21 Musa Kakande K0910M96 Rubirizi
22 Nelson Muhwezi M1302N03 Rubirizi
23 Nicholas Sebowa S1209N94 Rubirizi
24 Richard Tumwebaze T2505R03 Rubirizi
25 Ronald Baguma B1612R98 Rubirizi
26 Ronald Kayezu K2507R98 Rubirizi
27 Steven Bamwine B1006S96 Rubirizi
28 William Sande S0205W92 Rubirizi

Rwampara District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Abdu Jjuko Shakur
2 Kemis Rwothomio
3 Lamech Mwebaza
4 Nelson Atugonza
5 Samuel Mwanga
6 Aggrey Atwongire Rwampara
7 Darius Agaba Rwampara
8 Edson Mugume Rwampara
9 Elidard Tumwesigye Rwampara
10 Gumisiriza Evaristo Rwampara
11 Hannington Gahangire Rwampara
12 Henry Kamugasha Rwampara
13 Ivan Turyasingura Rwampara
14 Jordans Ngabirano Rwampara
15 Martin Muhwezi Rwampara
16 Mubarak Kakooza Rwampara
17 Nicholas Mwesigamukama Rwampara
18 Patrick Nuwatuha Rwampara
19 Ramathan Bonabana Rwampara
20 Samuel Tukesiga Nasri Rwampara
21 Tito Owoyesigire Rwampara
22 Tonny Muhwezi Rwampara
23 Wilson Ssenkanja Rwampara
24 Wycliff Kakuru Rwampara

Sheema District Squad

www.ugandafootball.com

Ankole Districts Cup 2023

# Name Licence District
1 Charles Wayibi
2 James Tukei Junior
3 Joseph Janjari
4 Owen Rushongoza
5 Yunus Subira
6 Akiramu Nahabwe Sheema
7 Akram Nyonyintono Sheema
8 Alex Kitata Benz Sheema
9 Allan Kamusiime Sheema
10 Alvin Mahati Kauke Sheema
11 Alvin Mugisha Sheema
12 Brian Kanyesigye Sheema
13 Chrispus Bukenya Sheema
14 Cranimer Mukama Sheema
15 Dan Mugisha Sheema
16 Darius Naturinda Sheema
17 Godfrey Mwesiga Sheema
18 Ian Amanya Sheema
19 Ivan Akatwijuka Sheema
20 Joab Meya Sheema
21 Johnson Gumisiriza Sheema
22 Julius Niwamanya Sheema
23 Musa Ssebataya Sheema
24 Seif Kusasira Abiola Sheema
25 Simon Olele Sheema
26 Wasswa Kasirye Sheema